July 25, 2021

Baxter Community School announces second semester honor roll

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Kendall Brummel, Luci Kucera, Lauren McKibbin, Gwen Tichy, Avery Wonders

Seventh grade — Grace Anderegg, Alivia Boike, Callie Cross, Eli Dee, Austin England, Bree Hopkins, Camryn Russell, Stadan Vansice, Cody Spurgeon, Callie Van Beek

Eighth grade — Hudson Bethards, Adison Bonney, James Esqueda, Abigail Meyer, Logan Rainsbarger, Matthew Richardson, Cade Robinson, Cadence Spurgeon, Perrin Sulzle, Cainan Travis, Josslynn Travis, Emersen Tuhn, Rylee Van Beek

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade —Jaheem Brown, Tayler Iverson, Briah Mortenson, Kaitlyn Ware

Seventh grade — Alyvia Burdess, Harleigh Cross, Danika Flora, Maddox Peters, Klaire Shanks

Eighth grade — Grant Anderegg, Landen Borts, Nicole Bunse, Jacob Damman, Hannah Huffaker, Aiden Johnson, Karlee Koehler, Tyler McKibbin, Jaci McMinamen, Carter Smith, Janay Stone

Gold Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average)

Ninth grade — William Brown, Julie Damman, Jocelyn Harder, Samantha Irwin, Morgan Ratliff, Regan Russell

10th grade — Mandee Selover, Cael Shepley

11th grade — Allison Colyn, Rory Heer, Allyson Padget, Maggie Schabilion, Elie Tuhn, Lilie Vansice

12th grade — Kailee Conradi, McKenzie Eslinger, Janette Gowdy, Morgan Kielly, Alexis Samson

Silver Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 grade point average)

Ninth grade — Evelyn Boothroyd, Beau Brummel, Trenton Colyn, Zachary Damman, Hope Good, Madison Greimann, Morgan Hansen, Reyna Heer, Jack Irwin, Logan Jones, Kira Lindsay, Lydia Pierce, Lauryn Schipper, Leah Shanks, Treyton Travis, Brianna Winfield

10th grade — Bree Buswell, Cody Damman, Abigail England, Paige Ewing, Calleah Frink, Lilyan Headlee, Emma Kincaid, Bailey Littell, Corryn Padget, Ethan Rainsbarger, Carson Scroggins, Dalton Shanks, Kelcie Shedd, Kendyl Stevenson, Jada Yoakum, Jesse Zeimen, Emma Ziesman

11th grade — Zachary Backus, Kinley Bethards, Autumn Faber, Hunter Hicks, Braeden Kelly, Hailey Lively, Austin Roush, Tanner Scroggins, Thomas Yoakum

12th grade — Olivia Aker, Brooke Bacon, Cassidy Berg, Briana Dahlke, Sara Grimes, Micah Kearns, Bradley Matthews, Sophie Meyer, Madison Pierce, Hallee Rainsbarger

Bronze Honor Roll (3.0-3.499 grade point average)

9th grade — Brashton Butler, Payge Cripps, Peyton Kittell, Ben Richardson, Cody Samson, Keenan Varner

10th grade — Mark Butler, Trice Clapper, Samuel Cross, Faith Engle, Brian Lust, Abby McReynolds, Vanessa Mitchell, Jacob Travis, Breighton Vansice, Treytyn Wesselink

11th grade — Grant Borts, Faith Frasher, Nathan McMinamen, Nickolis Nelson, Carter Samson

12th grade — Andrew Klemme, Brandi Lust, Kaylee Spangenburg