June 27, 2022

Baxter CDS announces 2nd semester honor rolls

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Hayden Burdess, Colten Damman, Kaitlyn Engle, Myah Johnston, Kamdyn Krampe, Kaylyn Krampe, Owen Parrie, Piper Redman, Robert Richardson, Derek Rominger, Grayson Scroggins, Joshua Warden, Ivy Whitacre

Seventh grade — Kendall Brummel, Journey Kampman, Luci Kucera, Denver Sulzle, Gwen Tichy, Avery Wonders

Eighth grade — Grace Anderegg, Callie Cross, Eli Dee, Austin England, Camryn Russell, Caydence Sulzle, Cody Travis, Callie Van Beek

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Hank Bethards, Parker Bonney, Lilian Grunsted, Ayden Hansen, Ashlee Herr, Charlie Maher, Breason Oliphant, Brienna Oliphant, Liam Trent, Maddux Tuhn

Seventh grade — Mallory Bottorff, Maxxon Handorf, Tayler Iverson, Coy Mergen, Briah Mortenson

Eighth grade — Katie Bell, Alivia Boike, Kash Brummel, Harleigh Cross, Trevor Hamilton, Bree Hopkins, Stevie Sapp, Klaire Shanks, Cody Spurgeon, Stadan Vansice, Jacob Warden

Gold Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average)

Ninth grade — Adison Bonney, Nicole Bunse, Hannah Huffaker, Karlee Koehler, Jaci McMinamen, Abigail Meyer, Logan Rainsbarger, Matthew Richardson, Cade Robinson, Carter Smith, Cadence Spurgeon, Perrin Sulzle, Cainan Travis, Emersen Tuhn, Rylee Van Beek

10th grade — William Brown, Julie Damman, Zachary Damman, Madison Greimann, Morgan Hansen, Jocelyn Harder, Samantha Irwin, Morgan Ratliff, Regan Russell, Treyton Travis, Brianna Winfield

11th grade — Cody Damman, Grace Gruis, Bailey Littell, Ethan Rainsbarger, Mandee Selover, Cael Shepley

12th grade — Zachary Backus, Allison Colyn, Rory Heer, Braeden Kelly, Allyson Padget, Maggie Schabilion, John Scroggins, Elie Tuhn, Lilie Vansice

Silver Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Ninth grade — Grant Anderegg, Hudson Bethards, Jacob Damman, James Esqueda, Josslynn Travis

10th grade — Evelyn Boothroyd, Trenton Colyn, Reyna Heer, Logan Jones, Leah Shanks

11th grade — Bree Buswell, Samuel Cross, Abigail England, Paige Ewing, Luella Gruis, Lilyan Headlee, Brian Lust, Abby McReynolds, Corryn Padget, Carson Scroggins, Dalton Shanks, Kelcie Shedd, Tretyn Wesselink, Jada Yoakum

12th grade — Kinley Bethards, Hunter Hicks, Blake Hopkins, Nathan McMinamen

Bronze Honor Roll (3.0-3.499)

Ninth grade — Bailie Bennien, Jace Bottorff, Alexander Dille, Janay Stone

10th grade — Brashton Butler, Payge Cripps, Hope Good, Jack Irwin, Lydia Pierce, Ben Richardson, Cody Samson

11th grade — Mark Butler, Trice Clapper, Devin Flora, Emma Kincaid, Jacob Travis, Breighton Vansice, Jesse Zeimen, Emma Ziesman

12th grade — Kaitlynn Allan, Nickolis Nelson, Austin Roush, Kiara Vansice, Thomas Yoakum