February 04, 2023

Baxter Community School announces honor roll

1st Semester

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Holden Dee, Notorian Herrera, Blake Maxwell, Brylea Nicholson, Olivia Parrie, Alex Robinson, Lincoln Russell, Victor Spohnheimer, Sammuel Wilhelm, Kattarina Wing

Seventh grade — Hayden Burdess, Colten Damman, Kaitlyn Engle, Kamdyn Krampe, Kaylyn Krampe, Owen Parrie, Piper Redman, Robert Richardson, Derek Rominger, Grayson Scroggins, Joshua Warden

Eighth grade — Kendall Brummel, Maxxon Handorf, Luci Kucera, Lauren McKibbin, Camden Moffit, Denver Sulzle, Gwen Tichy, Kaitlyn Ware, Avery Wonders

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade — Nyle Brown, Brecken Maxwell, Zander Parker, Nicholas Shedd, Cooper Smith, Grace Warden

Seventh grade — Lillian Grunsted, Malayla Hurd, Myah Johnston, Dakota O’Harra, Breadon Oliphant, Liam Trent, Maddux Tuhn, Ivy Whitacre, Emily Winfield

Eighth grade — Nolan Hill, Tayler Iverson, Journey, Kampman, Briah Mortenson, Camryn Murphy

Gold Honor Roll

(4.0 GPA)

Ninth grade — Grace Anderegg, Alivia Boike, Callie Cross, Harleigh Cross, Eli Dee, Bree Hipkins, Colton Moffit, Camry Russell, Natalie Shedd, Caydence Sulzle, Callie Van Beek

10th grade — Grant Anderegg, Adison Bonney, Abigail Meyer, Logan Rainsbarger, Cade Robinson, Carter Smith, Perrin Sulzle, Cainan Travis, Josslynn Travis, Emersen Tuhn, Rylee Van Beek

11th grade — William Brown, Julie Damman, Samantha Irwin, Regan Russell, Brianna Winfield,

12th grade — Cody Damman, Grace Gruis, Bailey Littell, Ethan Rainsbarger, Mandee Selover, Kelcie Shedd, Cael Shepley

Silver Honor Roll

(3.5-3.99 GPA)

Ninth grade — Katie Bell, Kash Brummel, Alyvia Burdess, Austin England, Danika Flora, Trevor Hamilton, Klaire Shanks, Cody Spurgeon, Cody Travis, Stadan Vansice

10th grade — Bailie Bennien, Hudson Bethards, Nicole Bunse, Jacob Damman, James Esqueda, Hannah Huffaker, Karlee Koehler, Matthew Richardson, Skyler Stoll, Janay Stone

11th grade — Evelyn Boothroyd, Trenton Colyn, Zachary Damman, Hope Good, Madison Greimann, Morgan Hansen, Jocelyn Harder, Reyna Heer, Jack Irwin, Logan Jones, Lydia Pierce, Morgan Ratliff, Benjamin Richardson, Toccara Stone, Treyton Travis

12th grade — Bree Buswell, Mark Butler, Ash England, Paige Ewing, Lilyan Headlee, Brian Lust, Abby McReynolds, Carson Scroggins, Dalton Shanks, Kendyl Stevenson, Tretyn Wesselink, Jada Yoakum, Jesse Zeimen, Emma Ziesman

Bronze Honor Roll

(3.0-3.499 GPA)

Ninth grade — Johnelle Gliem, Maddox Peters, Jayme Riley, Jacob Warden

10th grade — Jace Bottorff, Cheyenne Frasher, Colton Harder, Tyler McKibbin, Jaci McMinamen,

11th grade — Beau Brummel, Brashton Butler, Payge Cripps, Ashton Kerwin, Cody Samson, Leah Shanks, Keenan Varner

12th grade — Trice Clapper, Samuel Cross, Calleah Frink, Luella Gruis, Vanessa Mitchell, Kaylee Noga, Cole Smith, Jacob Travis