June 20, 2021

Colfax-Mingo announces second semester honor roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Kaydence Andersen, Evalyn Anderson, Brooklynn Audas, Lily Brenner, Emmalyn Buchman, Gage Byal, Sean Craven, Grace Hunsberger, Cadence Linn, Reese Richards, Ayden Sloan

Eighth grade — Owen Ament, Caylee Brown, Devan Chadwick, Kaylee Collins, Emma Cook, Sydney Harter, Shane Hostetter, Hailey Kruger, Hannah Moore, Harrison Rhone, Madison Stackhouse, Audrey Thomas, Ava VanMaaren, Shae Wilkins

Ninth grade — Cael Bracewell, Ashton Byal, Kaden Dalton, Charlotte Donahue, Ellie Hunsberger, Mickayla Lind, Merritt McConeghey, Adalai Schroeder, Cassidy Smith, Rachael Uecker

10th grade — Joslyn Chadwick, Caylee Cunningham, Carter Gibson, Addison Kochheiser, Brooke Pease, Holland Robinette, Carley Underwood, Maxwell VanDusseldorp, Felicity Woods

11th grade — Kirsten Frier, Kyra Lester, Danica Linn, Rhiannon Nichol

12th grade — Angel Borts, Maggie Bosworth, Ayla Campbell, Elizabeth Collins, Elayna Creech, Madison Gilkison, Shelby Purdie, Brennan Rhone, Allison Rollins, Tanner Smith, Zachary Steenhoek, Olivia Uecker, Rylie Walker, Kira Warrick

B Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Sapphira Busick, Gustison Engle, Cason Fitch, Landon George, Zachariah Graham, Lilyan Hadsall, Cody Heisler, Serenity Housley, Jenah Jones, Lillie Jones, Britney Keeney, Bianca Lane, Izaiah Lewis, Myli McDonald, Gage Moss, Luke Padgett, Colton Pierce, Jozelyn Richardson, Paxton Ross, Mallory Sipma, Alex Teed, Anthony (A.J.) Westercamp, Kyle Wood

Eighth grade — Faith Allen, Sean Ament, Lily Arndt, Tony Buenrostro, Tate Carlson, Alyssa Clements, Jaiden Cunningham, Elise Engle, Jashawn Fleming, Skylar Hartson, Van Hopkins, Ayden Magnuson, Layla Miller, Brock Nichol, Hope Roberts, Trinity Smith, Joshua Strohmeyer, Gabe Webster, Emma Woody

Ninth grade — Olivia Bernstrauch, Marissa Bracewell, Konner Dalton, Caleb DesPlanques, Logan Exley, Austin Lane, John McGill, Emilyanne Mills, Kayd Pleggenkuhle, Lynnsey Solasberry, Aspin Wilkins, Lio Winklepleck

10th grade — Kailyn Creech, Cale Duffy, Andrew Hunter, McKenna Pleima, Ashley Purk, Abigayle Rawlins, Jaden VanDee

11th grade — Grant Alexander, Cole Bracewell, Kaitlyn Breeden, Coleman Craig, Nicholas Davitt, Kylie Doty, James Johnson, Colton Lind, Seth Martin, Destiny McBride-Dannels, Justin Myers, Samantha Pierce, Maggie Schroeder, Taylor Shaver, McKayla Smith, Sophia Stravers, Morgan VanDyke, Melany Vry, Peyton Wright

12th grade — Jocelyn Brown, Daytin Chadwick, Emma Dunsbergen, Alistair Gibson, Andrew Gorman, Haydon Harlow, Jayden Horrach, Avery Lees, Crystal Lincoln, Lillie McKee, Jacob Nichols, Noah Strohmeyer