Digital Access

Digital Access
Access newtondailynews.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
News, sports, local and regional entertainment and more!

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, prep sports scores, school closings, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
We'll deliver news & updates to your inbox. Sign up for free e-newsletters today.
Jasper County Tribune

C-M Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Faith Allen, Sydney Baldwin, Devan Chadwick, Emma Cook, Sydney Harter, Sophie Hockemeier, Sophia Hunsberger, Hailey Kruger, Jenna Mae Masga, Layla Miller, Harrison Rhone, Trinity Smith, Madison Stackhouse, Ava VanMaaren, Shae Wilkins

Eighth grade — Luke Allen, Elizabeth Audas, Cael Bracewell, Ashton Byal, Kaden Dalton, Konner Dalton, Charlotte Donahue, Logan Exley, Trey Hockemeier, Curtis Horras, Elias Hostetter, Austin Lane, Mickayla Lind, Merritt McConeghey, John McGill, AlexRague, Madison Riddle, Adalai Schroeder, Cassidy Smith, Lynnsey Solasberry, Rachael Uecker, Lio Winklepleck

Ninth grade — Joslyn Chadwick, Kailyn Creech, Caylee Cunningham, Cale Duffy, Carter Gibson, Addison Kochheiser, Brooke Pease, McKenna Pleima, Ashley Purk, Abigayle Rawlins, Holland Robinette, Carley Underwood, Maxwell VanDusseldorp, Felicity Woods

10th grade — Kirsten Frier, Kyra Lester, Danica Linn, Rhiannon Nichol, McKayla Smith, Melany Vry

11th grade — Maggie Bosworth, Ayla Campbell, Elayna Creech, Alistair Gibson, Madison Gilkison, Avery Lees, Crystal Lincoln, Miranda McGill, Shelby Purdie, David Rague, Brennan Rhone, Tanner Smith, Zachary Steenhoek, Olivia Uecker

12th grade — Jesse Allen, Kendall Earles, Morgan Edwards, Sydni Hostetter, Emily Lehmer, Taylor Lewis, Nyika Masga, Abigail McConeghey, Trinity Schroeder, Eli Steenhoek, Kelcie Steenhoek, Jodine Woods

B Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Owen Ament, Sean Ament, Lily Arndt, Caylee Brown, Tony Buenrostro, Michael Camp, Tate Carlson, Kaylee Collins, Lily Danley, Autumn Edgington, Elise Engle, Jashawn Fleming, Shane Hostetter, Aryana Johnson, Hannah Moore, Brock Nichol, Ramona Smith, Karmylia Snyder, Gabe Webster, Emma Woody

Eighth grade — Olivia Bernstrauch, Alice Brown, Joseph Earles, Josie George, McKenna Heisler, Benjamin Keeney, Brandon Kite, Kayd Pleggenkuhle, Ashton Smith, Mekinzie Smith, Aspin Wilkins

Ninth grade — Colton Edwards, Vincent Fowler, Briana French, Andrew Hunter, Jaysa Leinen, Caitlin Rollins, Kaydance Smith, Braedyn Stevens,

10th grade — Shane Aikin, Grant Alexander, Cole Bracewell, Kaitlyn Breeden, Coleman Craig, Colton Lind, Nicholas Loney, Mallory Long-Stevens, Destiny McBride-Dannels, Justin Myers, Samantha Pierce, Avery Rague, Maggie Schroeder, Dylan Stansbury, David Strohmeyer, Morgan VanDyke, Peyton Wright

11th grade — Daytin Chadwick, Elizabeth Collins, Emma Dunsbergen, Nathaniel Esqueda, Andrew Gorman, Haydon Harlow, Jordan Lundin, Lillie McKee, Taryn Mills, Jacob Nichols, Allison Rollins, Rachel Smith, Hunter Stevens, Rylie Walker, Kira Warrick, Emma Wickenkamp, Livinia Wood

12th grade — Chelsey Atwood, Brady Berkey, Angela Bianchi, Emmy Bosworth, Brooke Bridges, Aaron Burdess, Branden Corbin, Isaiah Cross, Abigail Dille, Nicolasa Hernandez Felipe, Olivia Houseman, Riley Hunter, Ethan Martin, Kolbe McKee, Brielle Reed, Makayla Sharp, Shanen Shedenhelm, Joshua Smith II, William Thornton, Andres Villegas, Summer Weber, Avery Wilson

Loading more