Fair
51°FFairFull Forecast
Pro Football Weekly Updated Draft Guide

NCMP results at Waukee reported

Published: Friday, Sept. 22, 2017 10:12 a.m. CDT

WAUKEE — On Tuesday, the NCMP Aquagirls competed in a double dual swim meet hosted by Waukee. NCMP beat Marshalltown, 63-38, and lost to Waukee, 79-22.

Individual results were not available for Wednesday’s Newton Daily News. The newspaper received the complete results for varsity and junior varsity on Wednesday afternoon.

Here are the NCMP results from Tuesday’s meet:

Varsity

200-yd medley relay: 2. NCMP (Lakin Jenkins, Lindsey Blommers, Makenna Brooks, Jaclyn Michener), 2:01.76, 4. NCMP (Rachel Boll, Allison Paulius, Chloe Kibbee, Abbie Hill ), 2:07.84.

200-yd freestyle: 4. Natalie Boll, 2:12.61, 5. Alex Inskeep, 2L13.82.

200-yd individual medley: 4. Jessica Zahn, 2:37.20, 5. Paulius, 2:38.84

50-yd freestyle: 3. Jenkins, 27.22, 4. (tie) Michener, 28:03.

100-yd butterfly: 4. Brooks, 1:10.17, 5. Kibbee, 1:14.07.

100-yd freestyle: 3. Blommers, 58.82, 6. Natalie Boll, 1:01.98

500-yd freestyle: 3. Zahn, 5:57.24, 5. Inskeep, 6:07.95.

200-yd relay: 2. NCMP (Blommers, Zahn, Michener, Inskeep) 1:50.13, 5. NCMP (Eide, Hill, Van Sickle, Dawson), 1:55.24.

100-yd backstroke: 3. Jenkins, 1:09.65, 4. Rachel Boll, 1:09.65.

100-yd breaststroke: 1. Blommers, 1:09.19, 4. Paulius, 1:18.10.

400-yd freestyle relay: 2. NCMP (Natalie Boll, Zahn, Jenkins, Inskeep), 4:01.72, 5. NCMP (Brooks, Van Sickle, Eide, Dawson), 4:11.38,

Junior Varsity

200-yd medley relay: 4. NCMP (Sarah Urias, Bri Teague, Liv Barnes, Emma Thomas), 2:17.88, 6. NCMP (Julia Prime, Delaney Nasalroad, Jaden Hobbs, Brooke McNeer), 2:25.64.

200-yd freestyle: 1. Courtney Dawson, 2:15.62. 3. Erika Van Sickle, 2:19.97.

200-yd individual medley: 3. Molly Coy, 2:58.98, 6. Molly Lamb, 3:19.38.

50-yd freestyle: 1. Rachel Boll, 27.94, 5. Abbie Hill, 29.47.

100-yd butterfly: 4. Hobbs, 1:24.11, 6. Jordon Pritchard, 1:35.22.

100-yd freestyle: 4. Urias, 1:05.74, 7. Camilla Schlosser, 1:10.12.

500-yd freestyle: 3. Arabella Eide, 6:20.03, 5. Mariah Petro, 7:16.02.

200-yd freestyle relay: 4. NCMP (Thomas, Schlosser, Petro, Urias), 2:06.96, 6. NCMP (McNeer, Lamb, Kinzi Van Wyk, Teague), 2:10.22.

100-yd backstroke: 5. Prime, 1:17.02, 6. Coy, 1:22.92.

100-yd breaststroke: 2. Teague, 1:25.03, 6. Lamb, 1:37.40.

400-yd freestyle relay: 3. NCMP (Urias, Thomas, Barnes, Kibbee), 4:31.12, 4. NCMP (Petro, Schlosser, Coy, Prime), 4:43.34.

More News

Comments