Overcast
54°FOvercastFull Forecast

Berg Middle School honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013 11:38 a.m. CDT

Berg Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Seventh Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jaden R. Adams, Trevor A. Annee, Janna R. Balek, Jordan N. Banfield, Bethany A. Baumgartner, Madison D. Bleeker, Natalie G. Camp, Lindsay S. Campbell, Carson D. Cazett, Helen F. Chandler, Zachary S. Combs, Ryan N. Constant, Alexandria I. Cox, Tyler D. Dafflitto, Lane E. Dethrow, Alexandra N. Doepp, Brayden S. Doland, Trevor P. Ergenbright, Grant D. Fitzgerald, Anna E. Forsyth, Andrea G. Freeman, Grant N. Garvis, Michael J. Hodnett, Jazzmyne J. Kaldenberg, Matthew C. Karsten, Tessa J. Keeton, Julianna M. Knoot, Karley R. Leiker, Kennedy L. Leiker, David B. Lopez-Sanders, Kinzie N. Loree, Audrey E. Lucas, Marcelina R. Marvelli, Jaclyn L. Michener, Noah J. Petersen, Julia E. Prime, Haley I. Revell, Bryce J. Rhone, Gracie M. Rorabaugh, Taylor E. Ryan, Preston D. Sherwood, Garrett J. Sturtz, Josi N. Swihart, Reece L. Thurmond, Samuel C. Vanderburg, Alyssa L. White and Alyssa L. Williams.

Seventh Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Gavin R. Aalbers, Haley E. Beck, Ali K. Bestell, Adyson R. Blom, Jaron M. Blomme, Jailyn J. Bucklin, Joseph D. Busch, Alyssa J. Carlock, Devin J. Carson, Cole A. Cazett, Logan M. Chandler, Benny Cheng, Darren J. Corso, Taylor S. Dydell, Morgann P. Eide, Shannah Ergenbright, Eleisia Ferguson, Rachel M. Geyer, Grayson C. Graham, Anna M. Hanbeck, Landon M. Hansen, Faith E. Harlow, Tayler M. Hernandez, Emily R. Hopman, Abigail M. Hunt, Jessica M. Jacobs, Shyanne N. Johnson-Krier, Kira J. Kingery, Sean D. Krier, Kamden Kuennen, Zachery M. Lambertus, Destiny J. Lautenbach, Kaitlyn D. Law, Lucille K. Lilienthal, Jace W. Lukefahr, Brittney R. Luloff, Alainna B. Lust, Dylan T. Main, Karlie M. Maki, Jensen N. McClure, Elizabeth A. McVey, Gregorey E. Mettler, Blade L. Miller, Haylee J. Miller, Joshua J. Miravalles, Vincent V. Neufarth, Kaelind Z. Nevels, Rhandyn J. Oldfield, Dalton J. Pauley, Jensen D. Pauley, Georgia I. Peckham, Matthew J. Peterson, Blayden A. Rhone, Blake M. Robson, Kallista J. Rogers, John W. Ross, Ivan Santos-Moreno, Shaiden D. Simmons, Serenity D. Stier, Katie L. Suttek, Sonny T. Swank, Devon J. Van Brogen, Evan M. Walker, Haley R. Walton, Hailey K. Wamsher, Mariah D. Wolfe and Sarah J. Wood.

Eighth Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Morgan R. Allen, Kaitlyn G. Barnes, Hadley P. Braaksma, Bridget M. Carson, Emma M. Carter, Molly E. Davros, Tessa B. DeJong, Justine A. Eilander, Ashlee N. Freese, Connor W. Gholson, Rebecca L. Gibson, Joshua A. Gulling, Sydney L. Hook, Courtney L. Jacobsen, Colton M. Kingery, Madison E. Mann, Tierra M. McNeeley, Emily G. Mehmen, Emma I. Meyer, Emily J. Miller, Reid A. Miller, Lienne S. Pak, Sarah A. Prendergast, Megan O. Pressgrove, Ryanne N. Rausch, Savannah J. Reicks, Reese R. Rosenquist, Cheyenne J. Schaeffer, Taylor B. Shipley, Brady K. Smith, Joseph P. Stammeyer, Keith M. Steinbach, Leah E. Thomas, Nathan S. Tremel, Megan VanDalen, Trey T. Vanderlaan, Erin R. VanSickle, Joshua A. Ventling, Ian B. Wells, Arnie J. Williams, Allison M. Winchell, McKenna L. Winther, Brooke D. Wolfe, Hannah G. Yeager and Logan A. Zaabel.

Eighth Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Kaytlin M. Ahn, Caitlynn E. Antle, Austin W. Baker, Wyatt A. Beavers, Reva R. Berryhill, Haley Bertram, Jessie L. Binegar, Brian M. Bleakney, Emily M. Bollhoefer, Trenton M. Brady, Levi W. Burton, Karleigh J. Clark, Michaella J. Cope, Elizabeth A. Coyle, Cora Crook, Bailey P. Davis, Tyler W. Dawson, Dakota A. Dhabolt, James M. Downey, Spencer Elbert, Justin J. Fischer, Dakota Floyd, David E. Freeman, Garrett D. Griggs, Noah J. Hammer, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Logan A. Heisdorffer, Tressa R. Hunter, Zane E. Hussmann, Larrissa N. Iles, Roswell Ladewig, Nathan L. Lanferman, Jonathon G. Lawton, Makenna L. Machin, Tanner B. Maddison, Paul K. Maharry, Morgan J. Maher, Caden C. Manning, Reagan J. Maple, Ashley M. Matters, Catherine M. McCollum, Jorja M. McDermott, Alexander J. Miller, Morgan E. Modlin, Kimbra K. Neal, Jordan M. Norvell, Logan J. Owens, Peyton R. Patterson, Brenden C. Phillips, Shana J. Robinson, Shonna J. Roush, Haley M. Ruiz Pittman, Max M. Salyers, Hayley A. Sinclair, Jordyn M. Soule, Tyler J. Stanton, Jordyn N. Shephen, Jerico M. Theis, Katherine H. Thorpe, Sidney R. Tingle, Taylor K. Tremmel, Clay T. Trotter, Bauston A. VanSickle, Nicholas A. VerSteeg, Faith H. Waters and Jace R. Weldon.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National video

Reader Poll

What should be done with the Westwood Golf Course clubhouse facility?
Tear it down and build new.
Renovate existing facility.