Fair and Windy
42°FFair and WindyFull Forecast
Pro Football Weekly Updated Draft Guide

Friday Night Prep Football Playoff Scores: Round 1

Published: Friday, Oct. 27, 2017 11:14 p.m. CST • Updated: Saturday, Oct. 28, 2017 12:19 a.m. CST

Iowa High School Football

Playoff First Round

Friday Scores

Area Scores

Class 2A

Williamsburg 18, PCM 17

Class A

Lynnville-Sully 28, New London 0

Other Scores

Class A

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 34, Southwest Valley 14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 14, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0

Hudson 35, Pekin 0

Saint Ansgar 33, East Buchanan, Winthrop 17

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 27, Westwood, Sloan 0

West Hancock, Britt 26, Bishop Garrigan 12

West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6

Class 1A

Denver 28, South Hamilton, Jewell 6

Pella Christian 53, Sigourney-Keota 21

Pleasantville 32, West Branch 13

Regina, Iowa City 27, South Winneshiek, Calmar 21, 2OT

Van Meter 24, Belmond-Klemme 6

West Lyon, Inwood 35, IKM-Manning 0

Western Christian, Hull 28, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 18

Wilton 28, Bellevue 14

Class 2A

Boyden-Hull-RV 37, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 49, West Liberty 21

Mount Vernon 42, Centerville 10

New Hampton 21, Dike-New Hartford 14

South Central Calhoun 37, Sioux Center 7

Union Community, LaPorte City 42, Aplington-Parkersburg 0

Waukon 46, Clear Lake 16

Class 3A

Assumption, Davenport 45, Washington 28

Cedar Rapids Xavier 43, Oskaloosa 10

Dallas Center-Grimes 41, Carlisle 22

Harlan 42, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 7

Pella 27, Webster City 7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47, Glenwood 24

Solon 34, Decorah 2

West Delaware, Manchester 20, Waverly-Shell Rock 13

Class 4A

Ankeny Centennial 31, Waukee 21

Bettendorf 28, Pleasant Valley 14

Cedar Falls 28, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 45, Urbandale 3

Iowa City West 49, Cedar Rapids, Washington 7

Johnston 14, Southeast Polk 7

Lewis Central 21, Valley, West Des Moines 14, OT

North Scott, Eldridge 50, Davenport, Central 0

Eight-Man

Audubon 45, Newell-Fonda 33

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Moravia 0

Fremont Mills, Tabor 63, Stanton 0

H-L-V, Victor 59, Lone Tree 22

Midland, Wyoming 42, Janesville 7

Sidney 50, Lenox 12

St. Mary's, Remsen 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 17

Tripoli 28, Riceville 18

More News

Comments