Fair
59°FFairFull Forecast

NHS third-quarter honor roll released

Published: Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:10 a.m. CDT • Updated: Tuesday, April 22, 2014 11:12 a.m. CDT

Newton Senior High School officials recently released the third-term honor roll for the 2013-2014 school year. Students named to the honor roll are as follows:

A Honor Roll

Last Name A-C

Chet Adams, Kari Adams, Madison Bagnall, Kaitlyn Barnes, Anna Barr, Alyssa Bartels, Micah Beeler, Jacob Bennett, Adrienne Bergman, Sydney Bergman, Evelyn Berryhill, Reva Berryhill, Shiloh Berryhill, Michaela Bleeker, David Braafhart, Liam Briggs, Austin Bunker, Emma Carter, Elizabeth Castillo, Meredith Caves, Kacy Cazett, Callyn Claussen, Mitchell Coady, Jesse Cochran, Shelbey Cochran, Grace Coen, Carly Colville, Caitlin Combs, Dillon Constant, Sara Cook, Sean Cook, Samantha Cooling, Kayla Corso, Monica Corso, Payton Cox, Zachary Coy and Carrie Cunningham.

Last Name D-H

Tyler Dawson, Tessa DeJong, Lynae Doland, Jaelyn Dougan, Savannah Eadens, Justine Eilander, Griffin Engel, Jordyn Farver, Emily Forsyth, Morgan France, Ashlee Freese, Brianna Fuller, Brittany Gander, Eileen Gerken, Connor Gholson, Rebecca Gibson, Holly Good, Jared Griffin, Sierra Griffith, Katherine Hadsall, Brooke Hamand, Colton Hansen, McKenna Heisdorffer, Sydney Hemann, Madigan Hillyard, Stephanie Hoebelheinrich, Elizabeth Horn, Leah Hunter, Tressa Hunter and Alexandra Hutchinson.

Last Name J-M

Collin Jacobsen, Courtney Jacobsen, Michaela Jacobsen, Sydney Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Abigail Jolivette, Brian Jones, Victoria Jordan, Sarah Kalkhoff, Amber Karsten, MaKayla Klein, Kelly Klingensmith, Kaelee Knoll, Drew Lamb, Haleigh Lamb, Emily Law, Duncan Lee, Kimberly Lopez, Dylan Loree, Olivia Maharry, Paul Maharry, Douglas Mahon, Joseph Malsom, Madison Mann, Josephina Matteson, Ethan McConkey, Michael McCormick, Emily Mehmen, Morgan Mettler, John Michener, Emily Miller and Marisa Modlin.

Last Name N-R

Eden Nelson, Linh Nguyen, Krystin Noe, Grant Nook, Makayla Nook, Jordan Norvell, Dakotah Osborn, Lienne Pak, Hannah Patterson, Grace Perrin, Elizabeth Peters, Michael Peterson, Jamie Petro, Justin Prendergast, Rachel Prendergast, Sarah Prendergast, Megan Pressgrove, Matthew Raper, Ryanne Rausch, Paige Reed, Jaci Reeves, Savannah Reicks, Alexandra Reynolds, Hannah Rhoads, Kristopher Rogahn, Reese Rosenquist and Ryan Rosenquist.

Last Name S-T

Lucas Sander, Kaelyn Sanders, Kyra Sanders, Raymond Schroder, Hannah Scotton, Skylar Seals, Somer Seals, Evan Shimon, Taylor Shipley, Devin Shores, Brady Smith, Amber Sorenson, Megan Sorenson, Jordyn Soule, Leela Spencer, Nicholas Springer, Joseph Stammeyer, Jeffrey Stanton, Tyler Stanton, Ramona Starkenburg, Jordyn Stephen, Elizabeth Stock, Austin Stoulil, Chandler Sturtz, Courtney Tabor, Makayla Tabor, Zachary Theis, Jakob Thompson, Ryan Thompson, Tyler Thongvanh, Christopher Thorpe, Katherine Thorpe, Bryce Tish, Nathan Tremel and Jaclyn Twaddle.

Last Name U-Z

Marianna Ulrey, Benjamin Van Dalen, Elijah Van Gorp, Brandon Van Roekel, Erin Van Sickle, Andrea Van Wyk, Jennifer Ventling, Joshua Ventling, Benton Vest, Ridge Weithers, Derek Welshhons, Amie Williams, Jarom Williams, Allison Winchell, McKenna Winther, Hannah Wood, Derek Wrage, Kathryn Wyre, Hannah Yeager.

B Honor Roll

Last Name A-B

Damian Andersen, Morgan Allen, Trai Andrew, Samantha Annis, Blakely Arnold, Morgan Arrowood, Emily Artis, Madelyn Aubert, Elise Axtell, Madelyn Babbitt, Austin Baker, Joseph Banfield, Alex Bare, Christopher Barnes, Michael Barr, Alex Bartels, Zachariah Bayne, Bailey Beaderstadt, Olivia Bebout, Brenda Becerra, Patricia Beck, Courtney Beckham, Nicole Bell, Clayton Bentley, Maddison Berstler, Tapanga Birkenholtz, Matthew Bleakney, Brian Bleakney, Emily Bollhoefer, Hadley Braaksma, Taylor Brinstad, Will Brock, Kendall Brown and Jared Burton.

Last Name C-G

Maria Carcaba Gomez, Alicia Carpenter, Shea Carre, Bridget Carson, Macey Caves, Ronald Clark, Courtney Claussen, William Claypool, Dalton Coady, Kaitlyn Cope, Hailey Coy, Elizabeth Coyle, Bailey Cupples, Samantha Cutts, Derek Damman, Tailar Davies, Bailey Davis, Jordan Davis, Molly Davros, Paul DeHart, Madison Dlouhy, Cole Downey, Jenna Dunsbergen, Nicholas Easley, Trenton Ertl, Alexis Fehring, Justin Fischer, Felicia Fischer, Taylor Fisher, Brandon Fisher, Jackson Forck, Vinny Geerlings, Jacob Gilchrist, Taylor Graff, Chaz Gragg and Harmony Griggs.

Last Name H-L

Serena Halferty, Treyton Ham, Clayton Hansen, Race Harlow, Cory Hartgers, Neal Hayden, Logan Heisdorffer, Jordan Henning, Samantha Henning, Bria Hewitt, Ashton Hoffman, Jacob Holdefer, Sydney Hook, Jarret Horn, Kylea Huizenga, Madison Humphrey, Autumn Hunt, Annie Hurt, Zane Hussmann, Mackenzie Icenbice, Amanda Jackson, Arianna Jamieson, Jonah Keeton, Quinten King, Colton Kingery, Catelyn Kolpin, Kaylee Lange, Christian Laube, Jonathon Lawton, Rodrigo Leon, Macy Leonard and Frances Lucas.

Last Name M-O

Brooklynn Maddison, Jarrica Madoll, Amanda Main, Hope Maki, Morgan Mann, Reagan Maple, Devin Marshall, Hannah Marston, Connor McAdoo, Harrison McCarey, Michael McKinney, Tierra McNeeley, Jerod Merrick, Emma Meyer, Alexander Miller, Reid Miller, Morgan Modlin, Jannae Montpas, Nathan Moorman, Alexander Morgan, Abigail Morgan, Dylon Morrison, Monica Mulcahey, Patrick Murphy, Elizabeth Myers, Kimbra Neal, Sonjia Newsone, Madison Noe, Grant Osborn and Halie Owens.

Last Name P-S

Peyton Patterson, Shylo Patterson, Elizabeth Pearson, Miranda Penniston, Daniel Perkins, Cole Peters, Tristan Peters, Ryan Peterson, Valerie Peterson, Brenden Phillips, Kodi Pierce, Brooke Porter, Mackenzie Quick, Elizabeth Raper, Ellie Rethmeier, Drake Rhone, Sean Richardson, Amy Roberts, Bailey Rock, Shonna Roush, Michael Ruiz, Nicholas Rusk, Stacie Sanger, Cheyenne Schaeffer, Parker Schuster, Brenna Schwenker, Bailee Shipley, Megan Shores, Hayley Sinclair, Jacob Smith, Jessica Smith, Leland Smith, Jacob Smith, Melanie Stice, Caleb Stidham, Andrew Stout, Desire’ Stuetelberg and Samuel Supino.

Last Name T-Z

Leah Thomas, Payton Thomas, Ashley Thurman, Carolyn Thurmond, Trent Tiffany, Levi Travis, Jordan Travis, Taylor Tremmel, Clay Trotter, Rylie Udelhoven, Mallory Umbarger, Chase Urias, Maria Valbuena, Sara Van Dalen, Megan Van Dalen, Seamus VandeMore, Holly Vander Pol, Trey Vanderlaan, Brenner VanSickle, Bauston VanSickle, Jan Vitek, Zakk Weatherly, Rylan Weeks, Joshua Weithers, Madeline Wellik, Tara Wells, Joseph Williams, Brooke Wolfe, Jasmine Woods, Alexa Yoakum, Jacy Yoder, Logan Zaabel and Bailey Zaruba.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

National video

Reader Poll

If the election were held tomorrow, are you ready to vote?
Yes
No
Unsure