Light Snow
26°FLight SnowFull Forecast

Berg Middle School honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013 11:38 a.m. CST

(Continued from Page 1)

Berg Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Seventh Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jaden R. Adams, Trevor A. Annee, Janna R. Balek, Jordan N. Banfield, Bethany A. Baumgartner, Madison D. Bleeker, Natalie G. Camp, Lindsay S. Campbell, Carson D. Cazett, Helen F. Chandler, Zachary S. Combs, Ryan N. Constant, Alexandria I. Cox, Tyler D. Dafflitto, Lane E. Dethrow, Alexandra N. Doepp, Brayden S. Doland, Trevor P. Ergenbright, Grant D. Fitzgerald, Anna E. Forsyth, Andrea G. Freeman, Grant N. Garvis, Michael J. Hodnett, Jazzmyne J. Kaldenberg, Matthew C. Karsten, Tessa J. Keeton, Julianna M. Knoot, Karley R. Leiker, Kennedy L. Leiker, David B. Lopez-Sanders, Kinzie N. Loree, Audrey E. Lucas, Marcelina R. Marvelli, Jaclyn L. Michener, Noah J. Petersen, Julia E. Prime, Haley I. Revell, Bryce J. Rhone, Gracie M. Rorabaugh, Taylor E. Ryan, Preston D. Sherwood, Garrett J. Sturtz, Josi N. Swihart, Reece L. Thurmond, Samuel C. Vanderburg, Alyssa L. White and Alyssa L. Williams.

Seventh Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Gavin R. Aalbers, Haley E. Beck, Ali K. Bestell, Adyson R. Blom, Jaron M. Blomme, Jailyn J. Bucklin, Joseph D. Busch, Alyssa J. Carlock, Devin J. Carson, Cole A. Cazett, Logan M. Chandler, Benny Cheng, Darren J. Corso, Taylor S. Dydell, Morgann P. Eide, Shannah Ergenbright, Eleisia Ferguson, Rachel M. Geyer, Grayson C. Graham, Anna M. Hanbeck, Landon M. Hansen, Faith E. Harlow, Tayler M. Hernandez, Emily R. Hopman, Abigail M. Hunt, Jessica M. Jacobs, Shyanne N. Johnson-Krier, Kira J. Kingery, Sean D. Krier, Kamden Kuennen, Zachery M. Lambertus, Destiny J. Lautenbach, Kaitlyn D. Law, Lucille K. Lilienthal, Jace W. Lukefahr, Brittney R. Luloff, Alainna B. Lust, Dylan T. Main, Karlie M. Maki, Jensen N. McClure, Elizabeth A. McVey, Gregorey E. Mettler, Blade L. Miller, Haylee J. Miller, Joshua J. Miravalles, Vincent V. Neufarth, Kaelind Z. Nevels, Rhandyn J. Oldfield, Dalton J. Pauley, Jensen D. Pauley, Georgia I. Peckham, Matthew J. Peterson, Blayden A. Rhone, Blake M. Robson, Kallista J. Rogers, John W. Ross, Ivan Santos-Moreno, Shaiden D. Simmons, Serenity D. Stier, Katie L. Suttek, Sonny T. Swank, Devon J. Van Brogen, Evan M. Walker, Haley R. Walton, Hailey K. Wamsher, Mariah D. Wolfe and Sarah J. Wood.

Eighth Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Morgan R. Allen, Kaitlyn G. Barnes, Hadley P. Braaksma, Bridget M. Carson, Emma M. Carter, Molly E. Davros, Tessa B. DeJong, Justine A. Eilander, Ashlee N. Freese, Connor W. Gholson, Rebecca L. Gibson, Joshua A. Gulling, Sydney L. Hook, Courtney L. Jacobsen, Colton M. Kingery, Madison E. Mann, Tierra M. McNeeley, Emily G. Mehmen, Emma I. Meyer, Emily J. Miller, Reid A. Miller, Lienne S. Pak, Sarah A. Prendergast, Megan O. Pressgrove, Ryanne N. Rausch, Savannah J. Reicks, Reese R. Rosenquist, Cheyenne J. Schaeffer, Taylor B. Shipley, Brady K. Smith, Joseph P. Stammeyer, Keith M. Steinbach, Leah E. Thomas, Nathan S. Tremel, Megan VanDalen, Trey T. Vanderlaan, Erin R. VanSickle, Joshua A. Ventling, Ian B. Wells, Arnie J. Williams, Allison M. Winchell, McKenna L. Winther, Brooke D. Wolfe, Hannah G. Yeager and Logan A. Zaabel.

Eighth Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Kaytlin M. Ahn, Caitlynn E. Antle, Austin W. Baker, Wyatt A. Beavers, Reva R. Berryhill, Haley Bertram, Jessie L. Binegar, Brian M. Bleakney, Emily M. Bollhoefer, Trenton M. Brady, Levi W. Burton, Karleigh J. Clark, Michaella J. Cope, Elizabeth A. Coyle, Cora Crook, Bailey P. Davis, Tyler W. Dawson, Dakota A. Dhabolt, James M. Downey, Spencer Elbert, Justin J. Fischer, Dakota Floyd, David E. Freeman, Garrett D. Griggs, Noah J. Hammer, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Logan A. Heisdorffer, Tressa R. Hunter, Zane E. Hussmann, Larrissa N. Iles, Roswell Ladewig, Nathan L. Lanferman, Jonathon G. Lawton, Makenna L. Machin, Tanner B. Maddison, Paul K. Maharry, Morgan J. Maher, Caden C. Manning, Reagan J. Maple, Ashley M. Matters, Catherine M. McCollum, Jorja M. McDermott, Alexander J. Miller, Morgan E. Modlin, Kimbra K. Neal, Jordan M. Norvell, Logan J. Owens, Peyton R. Patterson, Brenden C. Phillips, Shana J. Robinson, Shonna J. Roush, Haley M. Ruiz Pittman, Max M. Salyers, Hayley A. Sinclair, Jordyn M. Soule, Tyler J. Stanton, Jordyn N. Shephen, Jerico M. Theis, Katherine H. Thorpe, Sidney R. Tingle, Taylor K. Tremmel, Clay T. Trotter, Bauston A. VanSickle, Nicholas A. VerSteeg, Faith H. Waters and Jace R. Weldon.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

National video

Reader Poll

Do you approve of the city’s agreement to provide tax rebates for the proposed loft apartments at the former Maytag buildings?
Yes
No
Unsure