Digital Access

Digital Access
Access newtondailynews.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
News, sports, local and regional entertainment and more!

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, prep sports scores, school closings, weather, and more.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
We'll deliver news & updates to your inbox. Sign up for free e-newsletters today.
Local

Berg Middle School honor roll

Berg Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Seventh Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jaden R. Adams, Trevor A. Annee, Janna R. Balek, Jordan N. Banfield, Bethany A. Baumgartner, Madison D. Bleeker, Natalie G. Camp, Lindsay S. Campbell, Carson D. Cazett, Helen F. Chandler, Zachary S. Combs, Ryan N. Constant, Alexandria I. Cox, Tyler D. Dafflitto, Lane E. Dethrow, Alexandra N. Doepp, Brayden S. Doland, Trevor P. Ergenbright, Grant D. Fitzgerald, Anna E. Forsyth, Andrea G. Freeman, Grant N. Garvis, Michael J. Hodnett, Jazzmyne J. Kaldenberg, Matthew C. Karsten, Tessa J. Keeton, Julianna M. Knoot, Karley R. Leiker, Kennedy L. Leiker, David B. Lopez-Sanders, Kinzie N. Loree, Audrey E. Lucas, Marcelina R. Marvelli, Jaclyn L. Michener, Noah J. Petersen, Julia E. Prime, Haley I. Revell, Bryce J. Rhone, Gracie M. Rorabaugh, Taylor E. Ryan, Preston D. Sherwood, Garrett J. Sturtz, Josi N. Swihart, Reece L. Thurmond, Samuel C. Vanderburg, Alyssa L. White and Alyssa L. Williams.

Seventh Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Gavin R. Aalbers, Haley E. Beck, Ali K. Bestell, Adyson R. Blom, Jaron M. Blomme, Jailyn J. Bucklin, Joseph D. Busch, Alyssa J. Carlock, Devin J. Carson, Cole A. Cazett, Logan M. Chandler, Benny Cheng, Darren J. Corso, Taylor S. Dydell, Morgann P. Eide, Shannah Ergenbright, Eleisia Ferguson, Rachel M. Geyer, Grayson C. Graham, Anna M. Hanbeck, Landon M. Hansen, Faith E. Harlow, Tayler M. Hernandez, Emily R. Hopman, Abigail M. Hunt, Jessica M. Jacobs, Shyanne N. Johnson-Krier, Kira J. Kingery, Sean D. Krier, Kamden Kuennen, Zachery M. Lambertus, Destiny J. Lautenbach, Kaitlyn D. Law, Lucille K. Lilienthal, Jace W. Lukefahr, Brittney R. Luloff, Alainna B. Lust, Dylan T. Main, Karlie M. Maki, Jensen N. McClure, Elizabeth A. McVey, Gregorey E. Mettler, Blade L. Miller, Haylee J. Miller, Joshua J. Miravalles, Vincent V. Neufarth, Kaelind Z. Nevels, Rhandyn J. Oldfield, Dalton J. Pauley, Jensen D. Pauley, Georgia I. Peckham, Matthew J. Peterson, Blayden A. Rhone, Blake M. Robson, Kallista J. Rogers, John W. Ross, Ivan Santos-Moreno, Shaiden D. Simmons, Serenity D. Stier, Katie L. Suttek, Sonny T. Swank, Devon J. Van Brogen, Evan M. Walker, Haley R. Walton, Hailey K. Wamsher, Mariah D. Wolfe and Sarah J. Wood.

Eighth Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Morgan R. Allen, Kaitlyn G. Barnes, Hadley P. Braaksma, Bridget M. Carson, Emma M. Carter, Molly E. Davros, Tessa B. DeJong, Justine A. Eilander, Ashlee N. Freese, Connor W. Gholson, Rebecca L. Gibson, Joshua A. Gulling, Sydney L. Hook, Courtney L. Jacobsen, Colton M. Kingery, Madison E. Mann, Tierra M. McNeeley, Emily G. Mehmen, Emma I. Meyer, Emily J. Miller, Reid A. Miller, Lienne S. Pak, Sarah A. Prendergast, Megan O. Pressgrove, Ryanne N. Rausch, Savannah J. Reicks, Reese R. Rosenquist, Cheyenne J. Schaeffer, Taylor B. Shipley, Brady K. Smith, Joseph P. Stammeyer, Keith M. Steinbach, Leah E. Thomas, Nathan S. Tremel, Megan VanDalen, Trey T. Vanderlaan, Erin R. VanSickle, Joshua A. Ventling, Ian B. Wells, Arnie J. Williams, Allison M. Winchell, McKenna L. Winther, Brooke D. Wolfe, Hannah G. Yeager and Logan A. Zaabel.

Eighth Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Kaytlin M. Ahn, Caitlynn E. Antle, Austin W. Baker, Wyatt A. Beavers, Reva R. Berryhill, Haley Bertram, Jessie L. Binegar, Brian M. Bleakney, Emily M. Bollhoefer, Trenton M. Brady, Levi W. Burton, Karleigh J. Clark, Michaella J. Cope, Elizabeth A. Coyle, Cora Crook, Bailey P. Davis, Tyler W. Dawson, Dakota A. Dhabolt, James M. Downey, Spencer Elbert, Justin J. Fischer, Dakota Floyd, David E. Freeman, Garrett D. Griggs, Noah J. Hammer, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Logan A. Heisdorffer, Tressa R. Hunter, Zane E. Hussmann, Larrissa N. Iles, Roswell Ladewig, Nathan L. Lanferman, Jonathon G. Lawton, Makenna L. Machin, Tanner B. Maddison, Paul K. Maharry, Morgan J. Maher, Caden C. Manning, Reagan J. Maple, Ashley M. Matters, Catherine M. McCollum, Jorja M. McDermott, Alexander J. Miller, Morgan E. Modlin, Kimbra K. Neal, Jordan M. Norvell, Logan J. Owens, Peyton R. Patterson, Brenden C. Phillips, Shana J. Robinson, Shonna J. Roush, Haley M. Ruiz Pittman, Max M. Salyers, Hayley A. Sinclair, Jordyn M. Soule, Tyler J. Stanton, Jordyn N. Shephen, Jerico M. Theis, Katherine H. Thorpe, Sidney R. Tingle, Taylor K. Tremmel, Clay T. Trotter, Bauston A. VanSickle, Nicholas A. VerSteeg, Faith H. Waters and Jace R. Weldon.

Loading more