Fair
26°FFairFull Forecast

Berg Middle School honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013 11:38 a.m. CST

Berg Middle School recently released its second-quarter honor roll.

Seventh Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jaden R. Adams, Trevor A. Annee, Janna R. Balek, Jordan N. Banfield, Bethany A. Baumgartner, Madison D. Bleeker, Natalie G. Camp, Lindsay S. Campbell, Carson D. Cazett, Helen F. Chandler, Zachary S. Combs, Ryan N. Constant, Alexandria I. Cox, Tyler D. Dafflitto, Lane E. Dethrow, Alexandra N. Doepp, Brayden S. Doland, Trevor P. Ergenbright, Grant D. Fitzgerald, Anna E. Forsyth, Andrea G. Freeman, Grant N. Garvis, Michael J. Hodnett, Jazzmyne J. Kaldenberg, Matthew C. Karsten, Tessa J. Keeton, Julianna M. Knoot, Karley R. Leiker, Kennedy L. Leiker, David B. Lopez-Sanders, Kinzie N. Loree, Audrey E. Lucas, Marcelina R. Marvelli, Jaclyn L. Michener, Noah J. Petersen, Julia E. Prime, Haley I. Revell, Bryce J. Rhone, Gracie M. Rorabaugh, Taylor E. Ryan, Preston D. Sherwood, Garrett J. Sturtz, Josi N. Swihart, Reece L. Thurmond, Samuel C. Vanderburg, Alyssa L. White and Alyssa L. Williams.

Seventh Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Gavin R. Aalbers, Haley E. Beck, Ali K. Bestell, Adyson R. Blom, Jaron M. Blomme, Jailyn J. Bucklin, Joseph D. Busch, Alyssa J. Carlock, Devin J. Carson, Cole A. Cazett, Logan M. Chandler, Benny Cheng, Darren J. Corso, Taylor S. Dydell, Morgann P. Eide, Shannah Ergenbright, Eleisia Ferguson, Rachel M. Geyer, Grayson C. Graham, Anna M. Hanbeck, Landon M. Hansen, Faith E. Harlow, Tayler M. Hernandez, Emily R. Hopman, Abigail M. Hunt, Jessica M. Jacobs, Shyanne N. Johnson-Krier, Kira J. Kingery, Sean D. Krier, Kamden Kuennen, Zachery M. Lambertus, Destiny J. Lautenbach, Kaitlyn D. Law, Lucille K. Lilienthal, Jace W. Lukefahr, Brittney R. Luloff, Alainna B. Lust, Dylan T. Main, Karlie M. Maki, Jensen N. McClure, Elizabeth A. McVey, Gregorey E. Mettler, Blade L. Miller, Haylee J. Miller, Joshua J. Miravalles, Vincent V. Neufarth, Kaelind Z. Nevels, Rhandyn J. Oldfield, Dalton J. Pauley, Jensen D. Pauley, Georgia I. Peckham, Matthew J. Peterson, Blayden A. Rhone, Blake M. Robson, Kallista J. Rogers, John W. Ross, Ivan Santos-Moreno, Shaiden D. Simmons, Serenity D. Stier, Katie L. Suttek, Sonny T. Swank, Devon J. Van Brogen, Evan M. Walker, Haley R. Walton, Hailey K. Wamsher, Mariah D. Wolfe and Sarah J. Wood.

Eighth Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Morgan R. Allen, Kaitlyn G. Barnes, Hadley P. Braaksma, Bridget M. Carson, Emma M. Carter, Molly E. Davros, Tessa B. DeJong, Justine A. Eilander, Ashlee N. Freese, Connor W. Gholson, Rebecca L. Gibson, Joshua A. Gulling, Sydney L. Hook, Courtney L. Jacobsen, Colton M. Kingery, Madison E. Mann, Tierra M. McNeeley, Emily G. Mehmen, Emma I. Meyer, Emily J. Miller, Reid A. Miller, Lienne S. Pak, Sarah A. Prendergast, Megan O. Pressgrove, Ryanne N. Rausch, Savannah J. Reicks, Reese R. Rosenquist, Cheyenne J. Schaeffer, Taylor B. Shipley, Brady K. Smith, Joseph P. Stammeyer, Keith M. Steinbach, Leah E. Thomas, Nathan S. Tremel, Megan VanDalen, Trey T. Vanderlaan, Erin R. VanSickle, Joshua A. Ventling, Ian B. Wells, Arnie J. Williams, Allison M. Winchell, McKenna L. Winther, Brooke D. Wolfe, Hannah G. Yeager and Logan A. Zaabel.

Eighth Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Kaytlin M. Ahn, Caitlynn E. Antle, Austin W. Baker, Wyatt A. Beavers, Reva R. Berryhill, Haley Bertram, Jessie L. Binegar, Brian M. Bleakney, Emily M. Bollhoefer, Trenton M. Brady, Levi W. Burton, Karleigh J. Clark, Michaella J. Cope, Elizabeth A. Coyle, Cora Crook, Bailey P. Davis, Tyler W. Dawson, Dakota A. Dhabolt, James M. Downey, Spencer Elbert, Justin J. Fischer, Dakota Floyd, David E. Freeman, Garrett D. Griggs, Noah J. Hammer, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Logan A. Heisdorffer, Tressa R. Hunter, Zane E. Hussmann, Larrissa N. Iles, Roswell Ladewig, Nathan L. Lanferman, Jonathon G. Lawton, Makenna L. Machin, Tanner B. Maddison, Paul K. Maharry, Morgan J. Maher, Caden C. Manning, Reagan J. Maple, Ashley M. Matters, Catherine M. McCollum, Jorja M. McDermott, Alexander J. Miller, Morgan E. Modlin, Kimbra K. Neal, Jordan M. Norvell, Logan J. Owens, Peyton R. Patterson, Brenden C. Phillips, Shana J. Robinson, Shonna J. Roush, Haley M. Ruiz Pittman, Max M. Salyers, Hayley A. Sinclair, Jordyn M. Soule, Tyler J. Stanton, Jordyn N. Shephen, Jerico M. Theis, Katherine H. Thorpe, Sidney R. Tingle, Taylor K. Tremmel, Clay T. Trotter, Bauston A. VanSickle, Nicholas A. VerSteeg, Faith H. Waters and Jace R. Weldon.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National video

Reader Poll

What’s your favorite part of celebrating the holidays in Newton?
Lighting of the courthouse
Shopping local
Visiting Santa Claus
Holiday tour of homes
4-H Festival of Trees